我們致力去保障你的私隱。我們旨在完全符合香港特別行政區的《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)所規定的要求及在可行的情況之下提供超過上述條例要求之保障。為達到此目的,我們會確保我們的員工達最嚴謹的安全及保密指標。
We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.
當你在timc.com.hk訂購時,我們需要你提供其他資料如信用卡資料及送貨地址等,可讓我們能處理你的購物及通知你訂單的狀態。
When you place an order with timc.com.hk you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.
當閣下點選其他網站連結及廣告時,你會進入第三者的網站或timc.com.hk的附屬公司網站, 你將會受該網站的私隱政策所保障,我們不會負責任何在本網站範圍以外的行動。
When you click on links and/or ad banners that take you to either third-party web sites or timc.com.hk affiliated sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of those parties. Whilst we support the protections of privacy on the Internet, timc.com.hk cannot be responsible for the actions of parties outside our web domain.
timc.com.hk承諾保護你的個人資料。我們使用先進加密科技及安全的伺服器,以保障閣下的個人資料安全(包括姓名、電郵地址、平郵地址、電話號碼、信用卡資料及購買紀錄)。當你傳送你的訂購資料時,我們的SecureSocketLayer(SSL) 能避免你的資料在傳送時被第三者看到。此外,我們也不容許未經授權而讀取顧客的資料。當你登記帳戶時,我們或會聯絡你以證實使用者所提供的資料是真確的。
timc.com.hk is committed to protecting your privacy. We use sophisticated encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history) safe. All your ordering information is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts the information that you input so it can't be read in transit. In addition, the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the information supplied when opening your account.
你可以向我們查詢是否有保存你的個人資料。若我們有保存你的個人資料,你可以透過電郵info@timc.com.hk.向我們提出要求以查閱、更新、更正或索取我們所保存之個人資料副本。我們會在批准有關之查閱或更新你的個人資料之前,作出合理的步驟去核實你的個人身份。



在符合《個人資料(私隱)條例》之下我們會致力於60天內對你的要求作出回應。

我們可能會收取合理費用作為該查詢的行政開支。我們不會在不必要的情況之下將你的個人資料保留超過所需時限。
You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to info@ timc.com.hk. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.



We will endeavour to respond within 60 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.

Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.
所有你向我們提供的個人資料會被保密及保護。但我們可能就此私隱政策之目的而向以下各方面提供有關之資料:
  1. 我們的附屬機構、關連公司及其他相關的公司;
  2. 我們的供應商及生意伙伴;
  3. 協助我們去實行此私隱資料政策者;
  4. 與我們合作參與此市場推廣計劃者;
  5. 任何向我們提供行政、訂單處理、付款結算、信用參考、徵收欠款或其他對我們營運提供服 務的代理人、承辦商或服務提供者;
  6. 任何受與我們的保密協議所約束的人士或公司;及
  7. 根據適用法例之下,我們真誠相信我們對該人士有披露該資料的責任。
timc.com.hk 會總結及分析顧客資料、銷售情況、瀏覽行為及相關網站的資料以提供給我們可靠的批發商,但這些資料並不會顯示可以分辨個人身份的資料。. 目前,除上述所提及以外,我們不會出售、交易、交出或租售你的個人資料給第三者。將來,我們或會交給可信的第三者,但你也可以以通知停止我們這樣做。在這情況下,我們不會在未經你同意,出售或公開你的個人資料。
All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:
  1. our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies;
  2. our vendors and business partners;
  3. parties which assist us in carrying out the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy;
  4. parties which participate in joint marketing scheme with us;
  5. any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
  6. any other person or organization who are bound by confidentiality agreements with us; and
  7. any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law
timc.com.hk may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual.



Currently, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to others apart from those parties mentioned above. We may decide to do so with trusted third-party partners in the future, but you can instruct us not to. We will not sell or disclose any personal data that identifies you to any third party apart from those mentioned above without your approval.
當你使用我們的網站時,你同意我們按上列所述的私隱政策般,收集並使用你的個人資料。 如果私隱政策有任何修改,我們會在這頁張貼出來,令你能盡快知道我們如何收集、 使用及在甚麼情形下公開你的資料。
By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.
如果你有任何與上述私隱政策有關的問題,歡迎電郵至info@timc.com.hk或郵寄至全球藥業有限公司, 香港九龍油塘崇信街2號油塘工業大廈1座7樓。



如政策的中文版本與英文版本之間存在歧義,則以英文版本為準。
If you have questions about this statement, please contact one of our customer care representatives. You may contact us via e-mail at info@timc.com.hk or by mail to The International Medical Co Ltd., 7/F, Block 1, Yau Tong Industrial Building, 2 Shung Shun St., Yau Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Should there be any discrepancy between the Chinese and English versions, the English version prevails.
政策修訂於2010年6月
Policy as of June 2010.
© 2010 The International Medical Co. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Smart-Info Limited: Web Design